Scholarships

The scholarships listed on these pages are for students at the University of Missouri, and in the departments referenced in the particular scholarship listing, unless otherwise noted.

HELPFUL TIP: There are many scholarships administered by the dean’s office that are NOT department or major specific—remember to check that section of the listing, too.

Please note that MU policy requires students complete FAFSA forms if they are applying for scholarships. Forms are available at the Office of Student Financial Aid in Jesse Hall. Click here to learn more about the process.

Aerospace Studies
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Maj. Douglas F. Mahan Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Maj. Robert L. Stigall Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
American Archaeology
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Beverly O'Brien Endowed Fellowship in the Museum of Anthropology Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Anthropology
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Anthropology Student Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Dorothy (Dot) Tompkins Gelvin, Ph.D., Memorial Scholarship Graduate scholarship
H. Clyde Wilson Opportunities for Excellence in Cultural Anthropology Graduate scholarship
Jesse E. Wrench Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
W. Raymond Wood Opportunities for Excellence in Archaeology Graduate scholarship
Art
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Ann Stevens Hoffman Memorial Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Donald L. Bartlett Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Dorothy L. Rollins Scholarship in Painting/Drawing Graduate scholarship
Francis McCurdy Scholarship in Art Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Hazel (Pat) Steele Burney Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
John S. Weller Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Matthew Fahey Cox Ceramics Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Redford Michael Perrine Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Richard and Patricia Wallace Endowment for the Arts Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Richard M. Hennessy Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Verna Wulfekammer Art Doctoral Fellowship Graduate scholarship
William B. Ittner Sr. Fine Arts Prize Undergraduate scholarship
Art History and Archaeology
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Charles D. Folse Memorial Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Edzard Baumann Memorial Travel Award Travel
Herbert W. Schooling Scholarship in Art History Graduate scholarship
Irina Hans Endowed Scholarship in Art History and Archaeology Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Jeanne L. Trabold Fellowship in Art History and Archaeology Graduate scholarship
John Pickard Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Osmund Overby Prize Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Saul and Gladys Weinberg Traveling Fellowship Travel
William R. Biers Fund Travel
Biological Sciences
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Blackburn-Hesemann Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Carl Gerhardt & Dayna Glanz Travel Fund in Biology Graduate scholarship, Travel
Clarence Clinton Crouch Outstanding Undergraduate Scholar Award Undergraduate scholarship
Dr. Philip and Betty Jen Neuroscience Student Travel Award Fund Graduate scholarship, Travel
Ernest J. Palmer Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship, Fellowship
Ethel Sue Lumb Scholarship Graduate scholarship
John C. Hagan III, MD, and Rebecca J. Hagan Opportunities for Excellence in Biological Sciences Undergraduate scholarship
John I. Hardy Outstanding Undergraduate Scholar Award Undergraduate scholarship
Jonas Viles Jr. Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Knotts and Williamson Families Endowment in Biological Sciences Graduate scholarship, Travel
Laura Nahm Outstanding Undergraduate Scholar Award Undergraduate scholarship
Mary Margaret McCarty Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Professor Stanley Zimmering Prize in Biology Undergraduate scholarship
Winterton Conway Curtis Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Black Studies
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Dr. Charles Sampson Endowed Scholarship in Public Affairs and Black Studies Undergraduate scholarship
The James S. Rollins Slavery Atonement Endowment Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Chemistry
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Chapin E. Stevens Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Charles & Kay Harbert Chemistry Graduate Fellowship Graduate scholarship
David E. Troutner Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Deakyne/Adams Undergraduate Chemistry Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Dora Elizabeth Williams Arneson Memorial Endowment Undergraduate scholarship
Dr. Elmer Schlemper Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Drs. Carl M. and Janice A. Myers Scholarship Endowment in Chemistry Undergraduate scholarship
Edwin M. Kaiser/John P. McCormick Endowed Chemistry Fellowship/Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Ellebracht/Simon Chemistry Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
G. F. Breckenridge/Mr. and Mrs. Jack Lyons Scholarship Fund Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Jennie B. and William D. Nightingale Chemistry Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
John and Ruth Horst Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Steve and Karen Ellebracht Family Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Classical Studies
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Charles M. Hudson Humanities Sequence Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Eugene N. Lane Memorial Student Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Luitpold & Barbara Price Wallach Fellowship Fund in the Department of Classical Studies Graduate scholarship
Communication
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Communication Student Opportunities Fund Undergraduate scholarship
Curators Scholarships Undergraduate scholarship
Frank and Lila Gilman Memorial Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Rebecca Verser and Alumni Graduate Student Support Fund Graduate scholarship
Dean of Arts and Science
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
A. F. Yanders Arts and Science Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Ada Mae Clough Scholarship for Pre-med Arts & Science Students Undergraduate scholarship
Adam Popejoy Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Allan W. and Vivian C. Purdy Fund Undergraduate scholarship
Col. Arthur C. Allen Scholarship Fund Undergraduate scholarship
Dr. James H. Thacker and M. Emogene Thacker Opportunities for Excellence Endowment Undergraduate scholarship
Dunklin/Pemiscot County Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
E. W. Mares and Dr. Kenneth R. Mares Scholarship and Academic Awards Undergraduate scholarship
Forty-niner Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Glen S. Baker Undergraduate Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Harryette J. Campbell Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Heart of Mizzou Endowment in the College of Arts and Science Undergraduate scholarship
Hedvig Eleanor (Lundee) Rickey Scholarship in Languages Undergraduate scholarship
John Kuhlman Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Lawrence Roy Johnson Memorial Loan/Scholarship Loan
Leaders Student Excellence Awards Undergraduate scholarship
Lonald D. Hambley Award Undergraduate scholarship
Matthew T. Ringo Memorial Scholarship in the College of Arts and Science Undergraduate scholarship
Ralph K. and Maxine J. Hibbs Scholarship for the Liberal Arts Undergraduate scholarship
Richard N. DeShon Endowed Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Ruth Earline Taylor Allen Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Sheridan Smith and Helen Wesley Smith Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
The M. V. G. Scholarship/Arts and Science Dean's Excellence Award Undergraduate scholarship
Thomas T. Strange Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Tom Harris Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Tom Wolff Scholarship in the Physical Sciences Undergraduate scholarship
Willis V. Shepard Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Winifred Bryan Horner Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Yakimo Family Scholarship in Mathematics and Science Undergraduate scholarship
Economics
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Allan M. and Barbara P. Soshnik Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Clay J. Anderson Jr. Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship, Fellowship
David J. Loschky Scholar Award Undergraduate scholarship
Elmer Wood Scholarship in Economics Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship, Fellowship
Harry Gunnison Brown Memorial Fund Graduate scholarship
John Charles Willett Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Korea Studies Graduate Student Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Norman Bowers Scholarship Graduate scholarship
English
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Academy of American Poets Prize Prize
Arthur F. and James C. Carson Scholarship Fund Undergraduate scholarship
Creative Writing Program Award in Creative Nonfiction Prize
Donald E. & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Elizabeth T. Barnes Memorial Graduate Fellowship in English Graduate scholarship
Frances W. Kerr Excellence In Writing Endowment Prize
Geoffrey and Andrew Vontz Scholarship Fund Undergraduate scholarship
George A. Mahan Prize Prize
Greg Lopez Scholarship in Creative Writing Graduate scholarship
Gus Reid Fellowship in the Department of English Graduate scholarship
Harry and Richard Hocks Endowed Fellowship Graduate scholarship
John Richard and Ellen Ryan Dubinski Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Judith A. and Richard B. Schwartz Student Travel Award Travel
Mabel Owen Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Margaret Leong Children's Poetry Prize Prize
Margery McKinney Short Fiction Award Prize
Marian Smith Lindsey Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Mary Purcell English Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Peggy Adams Ewing Award Prize
Professor H. Craig Scholarship in English Literature Undergraduate scholarship
Sibyl Pommer Freshman Poetry Award Prize
Geography
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Abe and Ida Komen Geography Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Conference Travel Awards Graduate scholarship, Travel
Geography Club Award (Walter Schroeder Award) Undergraduate scholarship
Geography Field Award Graduate scholarship
Geography Horizon Endowment Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Jesse H. Wheeler Jr. and Margery E. Wheeler Opportunities for Excellence Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Outstanding Teaching Award Graduate scholarship
Richard Boehm Outstanding Graduate Student Award Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
The "Larry Hall" on the Bubble Award Undergraduate scholarship
Geological Sciences
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
"Mrs. Pat" (Mabel E. Patterson) Scholarship for Geology Students Undergraduate scholarship
Carl B. Rexroad Geological Sciences Endowment Undergraduate scholarship
Clayton H. and Louise K. Johnson Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Craig Russell Knotts Memorial Scholarship Graduate scholarship
David J. and Jennie F. Steyaert Geology Student Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Donald S. Garvin Geology Field Camp Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Dr. David K. Davies Memorial Scholarship in Geological Sciences Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Dr. George Viele Geology Student Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Dr. Glen Himmelberg Geology Student Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Dr. M. Ray Thomasson Graduate Fellowship in the Department of Geological Sciences Graduate scholarship
Dr. Raymond Ethington Geology Student Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Dr. Tom Freeman Geology Student Scholarship Award Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Edmond A. and Mary L. Raymond Scholarship in Geology Undergraduate scholarship
Edwin Bayer Branson Memorial Loan Loan
Ernest J. Palmer Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship, Fellowship
Fred Strothmann Perpetual Geology Fellowship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Gene W. Schmidt Undergraduate Scholarship Fund Undergraduate scholarship
Geology Student Scholarship Graduate scholarship
George W. Viele Memorial Geology Field Camp Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Hal and Ruth Johnson Fellowship Graduate scholarship
James G. Mitchell Memorial Award in Geology Undergraduate scholarship
James H. Stitt Memorial Fellowship Graduate scholarship
John and Mary Anne Burst Fellowship Graduate scholarship
John Jack W. Tlapek Geology Student Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Larry M. and Sherilyn S. Knox Geology Student Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Leonard D. Harris Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Maurice G. Mehl Memorial Fellowship Fund Graduate scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Boyd Award Undergraduate scholarship
Pearl Todd Sando Perpetual Undergraduate Geology Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Raymond E. Peck Graduate Fellowship in Geology Graduate scholarship
Raymond E. Peck Undergraduate and Graduate Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Richard P. Frey Memorial Paleontology Fund Graduate scholarship
Robert C. Miles Geology Student Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Robert J. Waldram Camp Branson Endowment Fund Undergraduate scholarship, Travel
Robert W. Quearry Scholarship Fund in Geological Sciences Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Scott H. Raymond Outstanding Achievement Endowment Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
W. A. Tarr Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Wallace B. Howe Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Walter D. Keller Scholarship Graduate scholarship
William Burrows Allen Geology Field Camp Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
William D. Johns Geology Student Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
German and Russian Studies
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Elsa Nagel Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Paul Foley Casey Memorial Fund Graduate scholarship
Ruth E. Mullikin German Studies Scholarship Fund Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
History
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Allen & Maude Clarke McReynolds Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Allen Cook White Jr. Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Charles and Jean Nauert Travel Award Graduate scholarship, Travel
David Wakefield Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Frank and Louise Stephens History Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Glenn M. McCaslin Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Harvey A. and Nellie K. Deweerd Memorial Undergraduate scholarship
Harvey Kantor Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
John C. Rainbolt Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Jonas and Ruth Viles Memorial Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Norman MacClaren Trenholme History Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Thomas A. Brady Graduate Fellowship in Ancient History Graduate scholarship
Tom Berenger Opportunities for Excellence Undergraduate scholarship
Walter Scholes History Fellowship Graduate scholarship
William A. Wilcher Endowment Graduate scholarship, Travel
Mathematics
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Mounira Asmar Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Blumenthal Trust for the Advancement of Mathematics Graduate scholarship
Finnis O. Duncan Fund Loan
Georges and Genevieve Saab Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Hazel S. Grabosch Endowed Scholarship in Math Undergraduate scholarship
Helen M. Barrett Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics Undergraduate scholarship
James A. Huckaba Scholarship in Mathematics Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Lee and Cozette McFarlan Endowed Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Leonard Blumenthal Graduate Mathematics Endowed Fund Graduate scholarship
Lindsey Vinton Rickey Mathematics Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Meryl Michelle Bartlett Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Michael I. Taksar Memorial Graduate Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Nigel J. Kalton Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Paul B. and Helen S. Burcham Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Phyllis Ann Heyssel Scholarship in Mathematics Undergraduate scholarship
PROMUS Fund Undergraduate scholarship
Military Science and Leadership
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Col. Harold Osborn Davis Endowed ROTC Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Col. John K. Holsonback (Ret.) Award in Military Science
Colonel John Hinton Excellence Award in Military Science Undergraduate scholarship
Frank S. Quattrocchi Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Lt. Col. Karl W. Teepe Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Wil Edens Superior Performance Award Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Music
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Alexander Pickard Marching Mizzou Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Brady and Anne Deaton Friends of Music Endowment Graduate scholarship
Bryan J. Fitzgerald Memorial Sousaphone Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Carl and Jane Ann Bolte Give a Cheer for Mizzou's Tigers! Spirit Award Undergraduate scholarship
Carl L. Schweitzer Endowed Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Catherine and Rogers Whitmore Music Scholarship/Fellowship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Charles L. Emmons Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Dale E. Kennedy Memorial Band Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Donald L. Flora and Janet M. Stallmeyer Marching Mizzou Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Dorothy Frances Miller Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Earl Coleman Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Ella Ferguson Turner Memorial Piano Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Father Edwin J. Cole Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Francis McCurdy Scholarship in Music Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Fred and Dorothy Rynearson Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Friends of Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Hannah Gurin Selznick Oboe Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Horace Allen and Ruth Melcher Allen Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Horace E. Thomas Friends of Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Jan Blankenship Memorial Scholarship in Piano Undergraduate scholarship
Janet M. Stallmeyer and Donald L. Flora Band Scholarship and Student Travel Endowment Undergraduate scholarship
Jean McGregor Bower Memorial Scholarship in Piano Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Judith L. Lavin Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Leah Lou Emmons Orchestra-String Instrument Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Michael Deppe Award Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Mila and William Kimel Friends of Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Music Educator's Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Nadeen Burkeholder Williams Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Paul W. and Gertrude Mathews Scholarship in Music Education Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Paulina Kuntze Music Award Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Phi Mu Alpha Scholarship in Music Undergraduate scholarship
Raymond and Vaona Peck Friends of Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Richard and Patricia Wallace Endowment for the Arts Undergraduate scholarship
Richard and Patricia Wallace Friends of Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Richard M. Hennessy Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Robert J. Schwegman University Singers Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Rogers Whitmore Music Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Roman M. Tross Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Rose Mary Owens Endowed Scholarship Graduate scholarship
William and Stella Pommer Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
William R. Gann Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Peace Studies
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Charles Atkins Peace Studies Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Justin C. Huang Peace Studies Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Philosophy
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Department of Philosophy Outstanding Majors Award Undergraduate scholarship
Physics and Astronomy
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Carl & Brynn Anderson Graduate Student Award in Physics Graduate scholarship
Chandrasekhar Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Clifford Tompson Undergraduate Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Donald and Lona Packwood Endowed Scholarship in Physics Undergraduate scholarship
Eli Stuart and Nola Anderson Haynes Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Ernest W. Landen Scholarship in Physics Undergraduate scholarship
Eugene B. Hensley Scholarship in Physics Undergraduate scholarship
Fishman Graduate Student Travel Fund Travel
Guy Schupp Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
H.R. Danner Fellowship Fellowship
Harry E. Hammond Prize in Physics Graduate scholarship
Melvin Y. Mora Undergraduate Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Newell S. Gingrich Physics & Astronomy Endowment Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship, Fellowship
Newell S. Gingrich Undergraduate Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
O.M. Stewart Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Paul E. Basye Undergraduate Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Rose Marie (Rice) Dishman Scholarship in Physics Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Samuel S. Laws Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Political Science
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Betty Ann McCaskill Memorial Fund Undergraduate scholarship, Travel
Bryan L. Forbis Scholarship/Fellowship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Carol Raulston Scholarship in Political Science Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
David M. Wood Excellence in Political Science Research Award Graduate scholarship
Dean L. Yarwood Political Science Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Edith Taylor Therrien Political Science Scholarship Graduate scholarship
J. G. Heinberg Award Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
James E. Schaperkotter Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Jeffrey D. Byrne Student Scholarship in Political Science Graduate scholarship
Kalleberg Family Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Michael A. Kinney Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Robin Remington Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
William L. Bradshaw Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Psychological Sciences
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Fred McKinney Family Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Jack Thornton Opportunities for Excellence Endowment Fund in Psychology Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Josephine Mitchell Smith Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Lizette Peterson-Homer Graduate Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Mark H. Thelen Outstanding Clinical Graduate Student Prize Prize
Max Meyer Outstanding Achievement Award Prize
Robert S. Daniel Graduate Teaching Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Sam Brown Outstanding Achievement Award Prize
Thornton Undergraduate Achievement Award Travel
Religious Studies
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Community Service Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Paula and Larry Chapman Scholarship in Religious Studies Undergraduate scholarship
Romance Languages
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Carrie Wilkins Fellowship in Romance Languages Graduate scholarship
Jacob Warshaw Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Jane M. and Bruce P. Robert French Study Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Whitworth Award Undergraduate scholarship
Sociology
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Hans O. Mauksch Award Undergraduate scholarship
Noel P. Gist Fund for Sociology Students Loan
Robert W. Habenstein Dissertation Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Statistics
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Albert Winemiller Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Katti Family Endowed Awards in Statistics Graduate scholarship
Theatre
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Burgoyne Doctoral Fellowship Graduate scholarship
Carla Waal Johns Award Graduate scholarship
Dan Springer Memorial Scholarship in Theatre Undergraduate scholarship
Francis McCurdy Scholarship in Theatre Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
James M. Miller Musical Endowment Graduate scholarship
John-Ross Berneche Scholarship Graduate scholarship
Larry Clark Doctoral Travel Fellowship Award in Theatre Travel
Missouri Playwrights Workshop Endowment Graduate scholarship
Richard and Patricia Wallace Endowment for the Arts Undergraduate scholarship, Graduate scholarship
Richard M. Hennessy Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Suzanne Burgoyne Applied Theatre and Drama Enhancement Fund Undergraduate scholarship
Terry Perkins Scholarship for Comedic Actresses Undergraduate scholarship
Tom Berenger Acting Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Tom Berenger Opportunities for Excellence Graduate scholarship
Women's and Gender Studies
Scholarship Name Scholarship Category
Luverne Walton Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate scholarship
Undergraduate Essay Award Undergraduate scholarship, Prize